1. Privacy at a glance

General information

The following notes provide a simple overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit this website. Personal data is all data with which you can be personally identified. Detailed information on the subject of data protection can be found in our data protection declaration listed under this text.

 

Data collection on this website

 

Who is responsible for data collection on this website?

The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. You can find their contact details in the imprint of this website.

How do we collect your data?

On the one hand, your data is collected when you communicate it to us. This can, for example, be data that you enter in a contact form.

Other data is automatically recorded by our IT systems when you visit the website. This is primarily technical data (e.g. internet browser, operating system or time of the page view). This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter this website.

What do we use your data for?

Part of the data is collected to ensure that the website is provided without errors. Other data can be used to analyze your user behavior.

 

What rights do you have regarding your data?

You have the right to receive information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data free of charge at any time. You also have the right to request the correction or deletion of this data. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint if you have any further questions on the subject of data protection. Furthermore, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority.

You also have the right, under certain circumstances, to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted. Details can be found in the data protection declaration under "Right to restriction of processing".

2. General information and mandatory information

privacy

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

If you use this website, various personal data will be collected. Personal data is data with which you can be personally identified. This data protection declaration explains what data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens.

We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible.

Note on the responsible body

The responsible body for data processing on this website is:

Sybille Heinzl

Raisin path 2

D-38165 Teaching

Telephone: 05308-9694888

Email: info@zenomed.de

The responsible body is the natural or legal person who, alone or together with others, decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

Revocation of your consent to data processing

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke consent that you have already given at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing that took place up until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority

In the event of violations of data protection law, the person concerned has the right to lodge a complaint with the responsible supervisory authority. The competent supervisory authority for data protection issues is the state data protection officer of the federal state in which our company is based. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found at the following link:  https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Right to data portability

You have the right to have data that we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in fulfillment of a contract handed over to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another person responsible, this will only be done to the extent that it is technically feasible.

SSL or TLS encryption

For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or inquiries that you send to us as the site operator, this site uses SSL or TLS encryption. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line. If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data that you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Objection to advertising mails
We hereby object to the use of contact data published as part of the imprint obligation to send unsolicited advertising and information material. The site operators expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of unsolicited advertising being sent, such as spam e-mails.

3. Data collection on this website

cookies

Our website uses so-called "cookies". Cookies are small text files and do not cause any damage to your end device. They are stored on your end device either temporarily for the duration of a session (session cookies) or permanently (permanent cookies). Session cookies are automatically deleted after your visit. Permanent cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them yourself or your web browser automatically deletes them.

In some cases, cookies from third-party companies can also be stored on your end device when you enter our site (third-party cookies). These enable us or you to use certain services of the third-party company (e.g. cookies for processing payment services).

Cookies have different functions. Numerous cookies are technically necessary because certain website functions would not work without them (e.g. the shopping cart function or the display of videos). Other cookies are used to evaluate user behavior or to display advertising.

Technically necessary cookies (e.g. shopping cart cookies) are stored on the basis of Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR. We have a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically error-free and optimized provision of our services. Other cookies are only stored with your consent on the basis of Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR. The consent can be revoked at any time for the future.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when the browser is closed. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be restricted.

If cookies are used by third-party companies or for analysis purposes, we will inform you of this separately in this data protection declaration and, if necessary, ask for your consent.

contact form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the information you provided there, will be used  The contact details provided are stored by us for the purpose of processing the request and in the event of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

The processing of the data entered in the contact form is therefore exclusively based on your consent (Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR). You can revoke this consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations that took place up until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data you enter in the contact form will remain with us until you ask us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage or the purpose for data storage no longer applies (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory legal provisions - in particular retention periods - remain unaffected.

4. Social Media

Facebook plugins (Like & Share button)

Plugins from the social network Facebook are integrated on this website. The provider of this service is Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland. According to Facebook, however, the data collected is also transferred to the USA and other third countries.

You can recognize the Facebook plugins by the Facebook logo or the “Like button” (“Like”) on this website. An overview of the Facebook plugins can be found here:  https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/?locale=de_DE .

When you visit this website, a direct connection is established between your browser and the Facebook server via the plugin. Facebook receives the information that you have visited this website with your IP address. If you click the Facebook "Like" button while you are logged into your Facebook account, you can link the content of this website to your Facebook profile. This allows Facebook to associate your visit to this website with your user account. We would like to point out that we as the provider of the pages have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or their

 

Receive usage from Facebook. You can find more information on this in Facebook's privacy policy at:  https://de-de.facebook.com/privacy/explanation .

If you do not want Facebook to be able to associate your visit to this website with your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook user account.

The Facebook plugins are used on the basis of Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the widest possible visibility in social media.

Instagram plugin

Functions of the Instagram service are integrated on this website. These functions are offered by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA.

If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can link the content of this website to your Instagram profile by clicking on the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to associate your visit to this website with your user account. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or how it is used by Instagram.

For more information, see Instagram's privacy policy:

https://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/ .

 

5. Plugins and Tools

Google Maps (with consent)

This website uses the Google Maps map service via an API. The provider is Google Ireland Limited ("Google"), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

To ensure data protection on this website, Google Maps is deactivated when you first enter this website. A direct connection to the Google servers is only established if you activate Google Maps yourself (consent according to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). This prevents your data from being transmitted to Google the first time you enter the site.

After activation, Google Maps will store your IP address. This is then usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transfer after the activation of Google Maps.

You can find more information on handling user data in Google's data protection declaration:  https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/ .

Source:

https://www.e-recht24.de/muster-datenschutzerklaerung.html